2001 Ontario Doubles Championships Results

 

 

Mens Open Doubles Class A 40 Points

 

1

Steve Hohl/Andy Kutsch

6-0

176

334

52.69

2

Clyde Smoke/Harry Collins

4-2

133

346

38.43

3

Stan Leis/Arley Shantz

3-3

152

310

49.03

4

Frank Weaver/Dennis Weaver

3-3

122

284

42.95

5

Kevin McLachlin/Tom Stroh

2-4

171

346

49.42

6

Ed Need/Bill Vandenburg

2-4

138

316

43.67

7

Tom Gallina/Charlie Fromm

1-5

145

304

47.69

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class B 40 Points

 

1

Glen Pyke/Wilf Robichaud

5-1

123

334

36.82

2

Vern Foreman/ Scott Foreman

4-2

120

312

38.46

3

Clarence Lee/Bob Berg

3-2

101

280

36.07

4

Keith Lindsay/ John Van Den Neucker

2-3

104

286

36.36

5

Gilles Roy/ Arturo Selmi

1-4

95

280

33.92

6

Buster Duck/Walter Leis

1-4

93

284

32.74

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class C - 40 Points

 

1

Jack Arnold/Glen Salter

4-1

77

242

31.81

2

Ed Bradley/Bob Crawford

3-2

77

242

31.81

3

John Gravelle/Jean Pierre Siguion

3-2

76

254

29.92

4

John Jansens/ Bill DeVries

2-3

84

294

28.57

5

Ken Payne/Bob Donaldson

2-3

80

290

27.58

6

Jeff Dawdry/Garry Dawdry

1-4

81

274

29.56

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class D - 35 Points

 

1

John Taylor/James Wilce

5-0

76

236

32.20

2

Terry Phillips/Ken Rogers

4-1

77

278

27.69

3

Bill Horton Sr./Bob Horton

2-3

70

252

27.77

4

Martin Donaldson/Brian Smee

2-3

64

234

27.35

5

Glen Erb/Ted Tuns

2-3

60

240

25.00

6

Bob Dickson/Lloyd Newman

0-5

24

224

10.71

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class E 30 Points

 

1

Konrad Barnet/Ben Ryan

4-1

58

216

26.85

2

Robin Martin/Carl McKay

3-2

61

220

27.72

3

Ray Roseboom/Colin Lovering

3-2

56

260

21.53

4

James Hehn/Peter Couture

3-2

54

268

20.14

5

Bill Leroux/Paul Kennedy

2-3

43

268

16.04

6

Rob Marston/Gerald Talbot

0-5

41

256

16.01

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class F 30 Points

 

1

Bob Dawdy/Bill Sutherland

5-1

58

240

24.16

2

Jm Lichti/Howard Frayne

4-2

59

272

21.69

3

Andrew Goetz/Dave Goetz Sr.

3-2

45

204

22.05

4

Clayton MacKay/Al MacKay

2-3

48

202

23.76

5

Bob Heron/ Murray Wilson

2-3

30

178

16.85

6

Eric Bird/William Vaughan

0-5

33

220

15.00

 

 

Mens Open Doubles - Class G 30 Points

 

1

Stan Zinn/Butch (Don)Blancher

5-1

53

282

18.79

2

Jason Frook/ Rick Frook

3-3

50

326

15.33

3

Bud Dresser/Bruce Gordon

3-3

38

292

13.01

4

Dan Lepage/ Tom Woodward

1-5

47

308

15.25

 

 

Mens Open Doubles Class H 30 Points

 

1

Larry Moore/Danny Reece

4-1

34

250

13.60

2

Alfred Trudel/Ross Coffin

3-2

36

264

13.63

3

Terry Musgrave/ Dave Fawcett

0-4

14

210

6.66

 

 

Ladies Open Doubles - Class A - 50 Points

 

1

Lucille Leis / Carol Kurt

4-0

137

258

53.10

2

Denise Stanley/Tami Becker

3-1

164

302

54.30

3

Sheila Mc Grath/Heather Morrison

2-2

126

248

50.80

4

Cecile Ross/Dawn Morse

1-3

127

272

46.69

 

 

Ladies Open Doubles Class B 40 Points

 

1

Jean Roseboom/Connie Jean Bird

5-0

96

284

33.80

2

Chris Karn/Cathy Rice

4-1

81

248

32.66

3

Roz Scheffer/Tina Johnson

2-3

76

296

25.67

4

Terrie Singbeil/Marg Thwaites

2-3

58

272

21.32

5

Evelyn Lobsinger/Annie Marsh

2-3

64

306

20.91

6

Wendy Raith/Sharon Horton

0-5

40

294

13.60

 

 

Ladies Open Doubles Class C 30 Points

 

1

Wendy Gardner/Crystal Mackay

6-0

40

282

14.18

2

Darlene Becker/Pat Martin

4-2

55

282

19.50

3

Cathy Dunkel/Lisa Morenz

2-4

32

302

10.59

4

Barb Lewis/Margaret Lossee

0-6

27

294

9.18

 

 

Juniors Open Doubles Class A 50 Points

 

1

Drew Becker / Alex Vienneau

 

114

244

46.72

 

 

Juniors Open Doubles Class B - 25 Points

 

1

Trent Fleming/Tommy Mayberry

3-1

27

160

16.87

2

Ryan Schwartz/Joanna Vienneau

2-2

27

176

15.34

3

Daniel Mc Callum/Willie Losee

1-3

22

168

13.09

 

 

Juniors Open Doubles Class C 25 Points

 

1

Bobby Reid/Justin Reid

3-0

12

190

6.31

2

Jessica Deline/ Anna Lewis

2-1

5

174

2.87

3

Adam Thorn/ Kelly Ann Neill

1-2

5

206

2.42